CFPL-DT

From The TV IV
(Redirected from CFPL-TV)
Jump to: navigation, search
CFPL-DT
CTV 2 logo 2018.jpg
Brand CTV 2 London
City of License London, Ontario
Market part of southwest Ontario
Channel 10 digital
Formerly: 10 analog (1953–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: CTV 2
Historic: CBC (1953–1988), Independent (1988–1998)
Founded November 28, 1953
Company Bell Media
President Randy Lennox
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CFPL-DT is a Canadian local station located in London, Ontario. It broadcasts on digital channel 10. It is owned by Bell Media, with an affiliation with CTV's CTV 2 system.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites