Boris Krutonog

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Boris Krutonog
Birth name Boris Lee Krutonog
Born July 26, 1960 in Chisinau, Russia
Sometimes credited as Boris Lee Krutonog
Notable Roles
Notable Episodes
Awards
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about an actor or actress needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

Contents

Biography

Roles

Starring Roles

Guest Starring Roles

Series Role Episode Airdate
Coach Police Officer #2 7x16 - The Kicker January 23, 1995
Cybill Vasilli 2x09 - Local Hero November 26, 1995
NYPD Blue
(uncredited)
Sergei 3x06 - Curt Russell November 28, 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Helmsman 3x02 - Flashback September 11, 1996
Millennium Yura Surova 1x21 - Maranatha May 9, 1997
Felicity Yuri 1x03 - Hot Objects October 13, 1998
V.I.P. Badger 1x05 - Scents and Sensibility October 24, 1998
V.I.P. Badger 1x06 - Diamonds Are a Val's Best Friend October 31, 1998
Felicity Yuri 1x12 - Friends January 26, 1999
Chicago Hope Janitor 5x14 - Playing Through February 3, 1999
V.I.P. Badger 1x18 - K-Val March 12, 1999
Alias
(credited as Boris Lee Krutonog)
Alexander Khasinau 1x19 - Snowman April 14, 2002
CSI: Miami Vadim Slonim 1x16 - Evidence of Things Unseen February 17, 2003
Curb Your Enthusiasm Tolie 4x04 - The Weatherman January 25, 2004
NYPD Blue Micha "Russian Mike" Noishikov 12x18 - Lenny Scissorhands February 15, 2005
Alias Anatoly Grodsky 4x07 - Détente February 16, 2005
NYPD Blue Mischa "Russian Mike" Nasikoff 12x19 - Bale to the Chief February 22, 2005

Specials and Made-for-TV Movies

Talk, News and Game Show Appearances

Memorable Moments

Awards and Accolades

Trivia