CBUFT-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CBUFT-DT
Ici Radio-Canada Télé 2016 logo.jpg
Brand Ici Radio-Canada Télé
City of License Vancouver, British Columbia
Market Greater Vancouver and area (over the air only)
British Columbia and Yukon Territory (via cable and satellite)
Channel 26 digital
Formerly: 26 analog (1976–2011)
Network Affiliation Radio-Canada
Founded September 27, 1976
Company Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CBUFT-DT is a Canadian local station in Vancouver, British Columbia. It is owned by the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation as an affiliate of Ici Radio-Canada Télé. It broadcasts on digital channel 26.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites