CFTM-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CFTM-DT
TVA logo 2020.jpg
Brand TVA
City of License Montreal, Quebec
Market Greater Montreal and area (over the air), most of Canada via cable, satellite and IPTV
Channel 10 digital
Formerly: 10 analog (1961-2011)
Network Affiliation TVA
Historic: Independent (1961–1971)
Founded February 19, 1961
Company Groupe TVA
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CFTM-DT is a Canadian local station in Montreal, Quebec. It is owned by Groupe TVA and is the flagship station of French-language network TVA. It broadcasts on digital channel 10.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites