CISA-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CISA-DT
Global Lethbridge logo.jpg
Brand Global Lethbridge
City of License Lethbridge, Alberta
Market Parts of southwestern Alberta, southeastern British Columbia and Montana
Channel 7 digital
Formerly: 7 analog (1954–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Global TV
Historic: CBC (1955–1975)
Independent (1975–2000)
Founded November 20, 1955 (as CJLH-TV)
Company Corus Entertainment
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CISA-DT is a Canadian local station located in Lethbridge, Alberta, broadcasting on digital channel 7. Corus Entertainment owns the station, which is a Global Television Network affiliate.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites