CIVI-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CIVI-DT
CTV 2 logo 2018.jpg
Brand CTV 2 Vancouver Island
City of License Victoria, British Columbia
Market Southwestern British Columbia
Channel 23 digital, 53 virtual
Formerly: 53 analog (2001-2011)
Network Affiliation CTV 2
Founded October 4, 2001
Company Bell Media
President Randy Lennox
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CIVI-DT is a Canadian local station located in Victoria, British Columbia. It broadcasts on digital channel 23, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 53. It is owned by Bell Media, with an affiliation with CTV's CTV 2 system.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to live sports coverage and special programming.

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday The Big Bang Theory eTalk Castle Castle The Goldbergs Seinfeld CTV News Vancouver Island The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (11:35)
Tuesday Seinfeld Seinfeld Seinfeld The Goldbergs
Wednesday Jade Fever Jade Fever Highway Thru Hell
Thursday The Goldbergs American Housewife The Goldbergs The Kids Are Alright
Friday CTV Movie
Saturday The Amazing Race Canada Mary's Kitchen Crush DNA Dinners Flashpoint W5 Corner Gas
Sunday Corner Gas Corner Gas Younger Younger Daytime Divas Seinfeld The Goldbergs Just for Laughs: All Access

External Sites