CKMI-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CKMI-DT
Global Montreal logo.jpg
Brand Global Montreal
City of License Montreal, Quebec
Market Quebec
Channel 15 digital
Formerly: 5 analog (Quebec City, 1957–1997),
46 analog (Montreal, 1997–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Global TV
Historic: CBC (1957-97)
Founded March 19, 1957 (in Quebec City; moved to Montreal in 2009)
Company Corus Entertainment
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CKMI-DT is a Canadian local station located in Montreal, Quebec, broadcasting on digital channel 15. Corus Entertainment owns the station, which is an affiliate of the Global Television Network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada Fantasy Island NCIS NCIS: Hawai'i Global News at 11
Tuesday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada FBI FBI: International FBI: Most Wanted Global News at 11
Wednesday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada Survivor Abbott Elementary Home Economics various Global News at 11
Thursday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada The Neighborhood Ghosts So Help Me Todd CSI: Vegas Global News at 11
Friday Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight Canada S.W.A.T. Fire Country Crime Beat Global News at 11
Saturday The New Reality Border Security
Canada's Front Line
Private Eyes Nurses Salvage Kings Global News at 11
Sunday 60 Minutes The Equalizer S.W.A.T. NCIS: Los Angeles Global News at 11

External Sites