Kane Hodder

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Kane Hodder
Birth name Kane Warren Hodder
Born April 8, 1955 in Auburn, California, USA
Notable Roles
Notable Episodes
Awards
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about an actor or actress needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

Contents

Biography

Roles

Starring Roles

Guest Starring Roles

Series Role Episode Airdate
V.I.P. Matthew Adair 1x11 - Good Val Hunting January 23, 1999
Alias
(uncredited)
Theater Goon #1 2x12 - The Getaway January 12, 2003
Alias
(uncredited)
Sloane's Guard #2 2x22 - The Telling May 4, 2003
Alias
(uncredited)
Lead Shanghai Thug 4x01 - Authorized Personnel Only (1) January 5, 2005

Specials and Made-for-TV Movies

Talk, News and Game Show Appearances

Series Episode Airdate
The Arsenio Hall Show Episode 149 July 28, 1989

Notable Film Roles

Film Role Released
Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood Jason Voorhees 1988
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan Jason Voorhees 1989
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday Jason Voorhees 1993
Jason X Jason Voorhees 2001

Memorable Moments

Awards and Accolades

Trivia

  • Appeared on The Aresnio Hall Show to promote Friday the 13th Part VIII as Jason Voorhees. Staying in character, he never spoke during the interview.