Melissa George

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Melissa George
Melissa George.jpg
Birth name Melissa Suzanne George
Born August 6, 1976 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Notable Roles Angel Parrish in Home and Away
Notable Episodes
Awards
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about an actor or actress needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

Contents

Biography

Roles

Starring Roles

Series Role Year(s) Season(s)
Home and Away Angel Parrish 1993–1996
Thieves Rita 2001 1
Alias Lauren Reed 2003–2004 3
In Treatment Laura Hill 2008 1
Hunted Sam Hunter 2012 1
Heartbeat Alex Panttiere 2016 1

Guest Starring Roles

Series Role Episode Airdate
Roar Molly 1x05 - Doyle's Solution August 11, 1997
Roar Molly 1x08 - The Eternal September 1, 1997
Murder Call Petra Salinis 1x06 - Hot Shot September 14, 1997
Roar Molly 1x10 - Traps unaired (1997)
Roar Molly 1x12 - The Cage unaired (1997)
Roar Molly 1x13 - Sweet Brigit unaired (1997)
Silk Stalkings Fiona Grant 8x19 - A Clockwork Florida Orange April 4, 1999
Tales of the South Seas Kat 1x14 - The Outlaws October 10, 2000
Friends Molly 9x12 - The One with Phoebe's Rats 16 January 2003
Friends Molly 9x13 - The One Where Monica Sings 30 January 2003
Monk Jenna Ryan 2x06 - Mr. Monk Goes to the Theater August 1, 2003
Charmed Freyja 6x01 - Valhalley of the Dolls (1) September 28, 2003
Charmed Freyja 6x02 - Valhalley of the Dolls (2) September 28, 2003
Alias
(uncredited)
Lauren Reed 4x09 - A Man of His Word March 2, 2005
Home and Away Angel Parrish unknown episodes
Two Twisted Mathilda Banks 1x01 - There's Something About Kyanna August 14, 2006
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Sadie Harris 5x08 - These Ties That Bind November 13, 2008
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Sadie Harris 5x09 - In the Midnight Hour November 20, 2008
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Sadie Harris 5x10 - All by Myself December 4, 2008

Specials and Made-for-TV Movies

Talk, News and Game Show Appearances

Series Episode Airdate
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn September 26, 2001
The Sharon Osbourne Show January 29, 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live May 10, 2005

Memorable Moments

Awards and Accolades

Golden Globe Awards

  • Nominated: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television (2009)
In Treatment

Trivia