CFTO-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CFTO-DT
CTV logo 2018.jpg
Brand CTV Toronto
City of License Toronto, Ontario
Market Greater Toronto and parts of southern Ontario
Channel 9 digital
Formerly: 9 analog (1960–2011), 40 digital (2004–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: CTV
Historic: Independent (1960–1961)
Founded December 31, 1960
Company Bell Media
President Randy Lennox
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CFTO-DT is a Canadian local station located in Toronto, Ontario. It broadcasts on digital channel 9. It is owned by Bell Media and is the flagship station of CTV.

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to live sports coverage and special programming.

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday etalk The Big Bang Theory B Positive Bob Hearts Abishola The Big Leap The Good Doctor CTV National News CTV News Toronto
Tuesday etalk The Big Bang Theory The Resident Our Kind of People La Brea CTV National News CTV News Toronto
Wednesday etalk The Wonder Years The Masked Singer The Conners Home Economics Alter Ego CTV National News CTV News Toronto
Thursday B Positive Young Sheldon Station 19 Grey's Anatomy Big Sky CTV National News CTV News Toronto
Friday etalk The Big Bang Theory Shark Tank Magnum, P.I. Blue Bloods CTV National News CTV News Toronto
Saturday W5 CTV movie This Is Pop CTV National News CTV News Toronto
Sunday NFL football Sportscentre Celebrity Wheel of Fortune Supermarket Sweep The Rookie CTV National News CTV News Toronto

External Sites