CHMI-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CHMI-DT
Citytv logo.jpg
Brand Citytv Winnipeg
City of License Portage la Prairie, Manitoba
Market Manitoba
Channel 13 digital
Formerly: 13 analog (1986–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Citytv
Historic: Independent (1986–1999)
A-Channel (1999–2005)
Founded October 17, 1986
Company Rogers Communications
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Breakfast Television
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CHMI-DT is a Canadian local station. Licenced to Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, the station serves the Winnipeg area and most of Manitoba, broadcasting on digital channel 13. Rogers Communications owns the station, which is affiliated with Rogers' Citytv network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites