CITY-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CITY-DT
Citytv logo.jpg
Brand Citytv Toronto
City of License Toronto, Ontario
Market Southern Ontario
Channel 44 digital, 57 virtual
Formerly: 79 analog UHF (1972-1983), 57 analog (1983-2011), 53 digital (2003-2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Citytv
Historic: Independent (1972–2002)
Founded September 28, 1972
Company Rogers Communications
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Breakfast Television
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CITY-DT is a Canadian local station located in Toronto, Ontario, broadcasting on digital channel 44, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 57. Rogers Communications owns the station, which is the flagship of its Citytv network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites