CJNT-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CJNT-DT
Citytv logo.jpg
Brand Citytv Montréal
City of License Montreal, Quebec
Market Montreal, Quebec
Channel 49 digital, 62 virtual
Formerly: 62 analog UHF (1997-2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Citytv
Historic: Independent (1997–2001 and 2009–2012)
CH/E! (2001–2009)
OMNI Television (multicultural programming; 2012–2013)
Founded September 8, 1997
Company Rogers Communications
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CJNT-DT is a Canadian local station located in Montreal, Quebec, broadcasting on digital channel 49, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 62. Rogers Communications owns the station, which is affiliated with Rogers' Citytv network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites