CKAL-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CKAL-DT
Citytv logo.jpg
Brand Citytv Calgary
City of License Calgary, Alberta
Market Southern Alberta
Channel 49 digital, 5 virtual
Formerly: 5 analog (1997–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Citytv
Historic: A-Channel (1997–2005)
Founded September 20, 1997
Company Rogers Communications
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Breakfast Television
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CKAL-DT is a Canadian local station located in Calgary, Alberta, broadcasting on digital channel 49, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 5. Rogers Communications owns the station, which is affiliated with Rogers' Citytv network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites