Site Migration

The server migration is still pending. Check here for more info.


CKCK-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CKCK-DT
CTV logo 2018.jpg
Brand CTV Regina
City of License Regina, Saskatchewan
Market Southern Saskatchewan (excluding the Yorkton region)
Channel 8 digital, 2 virtual
Formerly: 2 analog (1954-2011)
Network Affiliation Current: CTV
Historic: CBC (1954-69), CBS (secondary, 1954-?)
Founded July 28, 1954
Company Bell Media
President Wade Oosterman
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Former Call Signs CKCK-TV (1954-2011)
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CKCK-DT is a Canadian local station located in Regina, Saskatchewan. It broadcasts on digital channel 8, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 2. It is owned by Bell Media and affiliated with CTV.

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to live sports coverage and special programming.

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday Kitchen Nightmares Special Forces
World's Toughest Test
The Traitors Canada etalk The Big Bang Theory CTV National News CTV News Saskatchewan
Tuesday Celebrity Wheel of Fortune Battle of the Generations Magnum, P.I. etalk The Big Bang Theory CTV National News CTV News Saskatchewan
Wednesday The Masked Singer Children Ruin Everything The Amazing Race etalk The Big Bang Theory CTV National News CTV News Saskatchewan
Thursday Celebrity Jeopardy! LEGO Masters The Rookie etalk The Big Bang Theory CTV National News CTV News Saskatchewan
Friday Shark Tank Transplant W5 etalk The Big Bang Theory CTV National News CTV News Saskatchewan
Saturday The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory CTV movie CTV National News CTV News Saskatchewan
Sunday Rookie Blue The $100,000 Pyramid Wipeout Who Do You Think You Are? CTV National News CTV News Saskatchewan

External Sites