CKCO-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CKCO-DT
CTV logo 2018.jpg
Brand CTV Kitchener
City of License Kitchener, Ontario
Market Southwestern Ontario
Channel 13 digital
Formerly: 13 analog (1954–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: CTV
Historic: CBC (1954–1964)
Founded March 1, 1954
Company Bell Media
President Randy Lennox
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CKCO-DT is a Canadian local station located in Kitchener, Ontario. It broadcasts on digital channel 13. It is owned by Bell Media and affiliated with CTV.

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change due to live sports coverage and special programming.

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday eTalk The Big Bang Theory American Ninja Warrior The Detail CTV National News CTV News Kitchener
Tuesday The Amazing Race Canada The Big Bang Theory The Big Bang Theory World of Dance
Wednesday MasterChef Criminal Minds Code Black
Thursday The Big Bang Theory Young Sheldon Match Game Take Two
Friday Quantico The Disappearance Blue Bloods
Saturday W5 CTV Movie Just for Laughs: All Access
Sunday The Amazing Race Canada Corner Gas Animated Corner Gas Animated The $100,000 Pyramid Motive

External Sites