CKEM-DT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
CKEM-DT
Citytv logo.jpg
Brand Citytv Edmonton
City of License Edmonton, Alberta
Market Northern Alberta
Channel 17 digital, 51 virtual
Formerly: 51 analog (1997–2011)
Network Affiliation Current: Citytv
Historic: A-Channel (1997–2005)
Founded September 18, 1997
Company Rogers Communications
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Dinner Television
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

CKEM-DT is a Canadian local station located in Edmonton, Alberta, broadcasting on digital channel 17, displaying on tuners as virtual channel 51. Rogers Communications owns the station, which is affiliated with Rogers' Citytv network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Sites