KAZA-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KAZA-TV
MeTV logo.jpg
Brand MeTV Los Angeles
City of License Avalon, California
Market Greater Los Angeles, California
Channel 27 digital, 54 virtual
Formerly: 54 analog (2001–2009), 47 digital (?–2017)
Network Affiliation Current: MeTV
Historic: Azteca America (2001-2018)
Founded July 9, 2001
Company Weigel Broadcasting
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

KAZA-TV is an American local station. Licenced to Avalon, California, the station primarily serves the greater Los Angeles area and Southern California. Weigel Broadcasting owns the station, which operates on digital channel 27 and virtual channel 54 as an owned-and-operated station of Weigel's MeTV network. KAZA shares the Los Angeles MeTV affiliation with KDOC-TV's digital subchannel 56.3.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday M*A*S*H M*A*S*H The Andy Griffith Show The Andy Griffith Show Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. Green Acres Hogan's Heroes Hogan's Heroes The Carol Burnett Show Perry Mason
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday The Three Stooges (from 6:00) Svengoolie Star Trek: The Original Series Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Sunday Columbo (from 6:00) Monk Monk The Ed Sullivan Show The Carol Burnett Show The Dick Van Dyke Show The Dick Van Dyke Show

External Links