KCSG

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KCSG
MeTV KTVX.jpg
Brand MeTV Utah (branding shared with KTVX)
City of License Cedar City/St. George, Utah
Market Southwestern Utah
Channel 14 digital
Formerly: 4 analog (1990-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: MeTV (4.1)
Decades (4.2)
Start TV (4.3)
Heroes & Icons (4.4)
Historic: Independent (1990–92, 1994–98)
Silent (1992–94)
PAX TV (1998–2005)
America One (2005–2008)
MyNetworkTV (2008–2010)
Retro Television Network (2009–2011)
MeTV (2011–2014)
Founded April 23, 1990 (as KCCZ)
Company Weigel Broadcasting (TV-49, Inc.)
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

KCSG is an American local station. Licenced to Cedar City/St. George, Utah, the station primarily serves the southwestern portion of the state of Utah. Weigel Broadcasting owns the station, which operates on digital channel 14 as an owned-and-operated station of MeTV and shares the MeTV Utah branding and programming with Salt Lake City station KTVX's subchannel 4.2.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
Monday M*A*S*H M*A*S*H The Andy Griffith Show The Andy Griffith Show Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. Green Acres Hogan's Heroes Hogan's Heroes The Carol Burnett Show Perry Mason
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday The Three Stooges (from 5:00) Svengoolie Star Trek: The Original Series Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Sunday Columbo (from 6:00) Monk Monk The Ed Sullivan Show The Carol Burnett Show The Dick Van Dyke Show The Dick Van Dyke Show

External Links