KJRH-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KJRH-TV
KJRH.png
Brand 2News Works For You
City of License Tulsa, Oklahoma
Market Tulsa, Oklahoma
Channel 8 digtal
2 virtual
Subcarriers: 2.2 (Live Well Network)
Formerly: 2 analog 1954-2009)
56 digital (2000-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: NBC
Founded 1954
Company The E.W. Scripps Company
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
The Dr. Oz Show
The List
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Live with Kelly and Ryan
The Kelly Clarkson Show

KJRH is an NBC affiliate in Tulsa, Oklahoma. The station broadcasts on digital channel 8 displayed to tuners on virtual channel 2 and is owned by The E.W. Scripps Company.


Current NBC Prime-Time Schedule

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
Monday 2News Works For You at 6 The List American Song Contest The Endgame 2News Works For You at 10
Tuesday 2News Works For You at 6 The List Young Rock Mr. Mayor This Is Us The Thing About Pam 2News Works For You at 10
Wednesday 2News Works For You at 6 The List Chicago Med Chicago Fire Chicago P.D. 2News Works For You at 10
Thursday 2News Works For You at 6 The List Law & Order Law & Order
Special Victims Unit
Law & Order
Organized Crime
2News Works For You at 10
Friday 2News Works For You at 6 The List The Blacklist Dateline NBC 2News Works For You at 10
Saturday 2News Works For You at 6 Infomercials Law & Order Dateline NBC SNL Retro 2News Works For You at 10
Sunday American Song Contest Weakest Link Transplant 2News Works For You at 10

External Links