KNLC

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KNLC
MeTV logo.jpg
Brand MeTV St. Louis
City of License St. Louis, Missouri
Market St. Louis, Missouri
Channel 14 digital, 24 virtual
Formerly: 24 analog (1982–2009)
Network Affiliation Current: MeTV
Historic: Independent (1982-2018)
Fox Kids (secondary, 1995-1996)
UPN (secondary, 1999-2000)
Founded September 12, 1982
Company Weigel Broadcasting (TV-49, Inc.)
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

KNLC is an American local station in St. Louis, Missouri. Weigel Broadcasting owns the station, which operates on digital channel 14 and virtual channel 24 as an owned-and-operated station of Weigel's MeTV network.

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday M*A*S*H M*A*S*H The Andy Griffith Show The Andy Griffith Show Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. Green Acres Hogan's Heroes Hogan's Heroes The Carol Burnett Show Perry Mason
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday The Three Stooges (from 6:00) Svengoolie Star Trek: The Original Series Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Sunday Columbo (from 6:00) Monk Monk The Ed Sullivan Show The Carol Burnett Show The Dick Van Dyke Show The Dick Van Dyke Show

External Links