KTRK-TV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KTRK-TV
Brand ABC 13 (general)
13 Eyewitness News (newscasts)
City of License Houston, Texas
Market Houston, Texas
Channel 13 digital (Localish on 13.2)
(This TV on 13.3)
(QVC on 13.4)
Formerly: 13 analog (1954–2009)
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
Founded November 20, 1954
Company The Walt Disney Company (ABC Owned Television Stations)
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Live with Kelly and Ryan
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?
Inside Edition
Jeopardy!
Rachael Ray
Houston Texans football
Tamron Hall

KTRK-TV is an American local station in Houston, Texas. The station is owned by The Walt Disney Company through its ABC Owned Television Stations division as an ABC-owned and operated station on digital channel 13.

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
13.1 13.1 KTRK-DT Main KTRK (ABC)
13.2 13.2 KTRK-DT2 Localish
13.3 13.3 KTRK-DT3 This TV
13.4 13.4 KTRK-DT4 QVC

Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00
Monday 13 Eyewitness News at 6 Dancing with the Stars The Good Doctor 13 Eyewitness News at 10
Tuesday 13 Eyewitness News at 6 Bachelor in Paradise 13 Eyewitness News at 10
Wednesday 13 Eyewitness News at 6 The Goldbergs The Wonder Years The Conners Home Economics A Million Little Things 13 Eyewitness News at 10
Thursday 13 Eyewitness News at 6 Station 19 Grey's Anatomy Big Sky 13 Eyewitness News at 10
Friday 13 Eyewitness News at 6 Shark Tank 20/20 13 Eyewitness News at 10
Saturday 13 Eyewitness News at 6 Inside Edition College football 13 Eyewitness News at 10
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos Celebrity Wheel of Fortune Supermarket Sweep The Rookie 13 Eyewitness News at 10

External Links