WJBK

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WJBK
Brand FOX 2 Detroit
City of License Detroit, Michigan
Market Detroit, Michigan
Channel 7 digital
2 virtual
Formerly: 2 analog (1947-2009)
58 digital (1998-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: FOX
Movies! (2.2)
Buzzr (2.3)
Heroes & Icons (2.4)
Historic: CBS (1948-1994)
DuMont (secondary, 1948-1955)
Paramount Television Network (secondary, 1952-1955)
Founded October 24, 1948
Company Fox Television Stations
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Judge Judy
Dish Nation
The Wendy Williams Show
TMZ
Extra

WJBK is the FOX owned-and-operated station in Detroit, Michigan. It broadcasts on digital channel 7, displaying on tuners via PSIP as virtual channel 2. The station also operates the area's Movies! affiliate on digital subchannel 2.2, Buzzr on 2.3 and Heroes & Icons on 2.4.

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
2.1 7.1 WJBK-DT Main WJBK (FOX)
2.2 7.2 WJBK-DT2 Movies!
2.3 7.3 WJBK-DT3 Buzzr
2.4 7.4 WJBK-DT4 Heroes & Icons

Current Prime-Time Schedule

External Links