WVIT

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WVIT
Brand NBC Connecticut
City of License New Britain, Connecticut
Market Hartford/New Haven, Conneticut
Channel 35 digital
30 virtual
Formerly: 30 analog (1953-2009)
Subcarriers:
30.2 (Cozi TV)
Network Affiliation Current: NBC
Founded 1953
Company NBC Universal
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Access Hollywood
All Access
The Kelly Clarkson Show

WVIT is an NBC owned-and-operated television station in Hartford/New Haven, Connecticut (licensed to New Britain). The station broadcasts on virtual channel 30 and is owned by NBC Universal.