Jimmy Bridges

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Jimmy Bridges
Birth name James Daniel Bridges, Jr.
Born September 15, 1960 in San Francisco, California, USA
Sometimes credited as Jimi Bridges, Jr.,
James Bridges,
James Joshua,
J.D. Bridges,
James D. Bridges
Notable Roles
Notable Episodes
Awards
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about an actor or actress needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

Contents

Biography

Roles

Starring Roles

Guest Starring Roles

Series Role Episode Airdate
Knight Rider Rollers Skater at Beach 1x21 - Nobody Does It Better April 29, 1983
Falcon Crest 7x11 - Across the Bridge December 11, 1987
L.A. Law
(credited as Jimi Bridges, Jr.)
Suspect 3x07 - To Live and Diet in L.A. January 5, 1989
Perfect Strangers Calvin 4x15 - Blind Alley February 17, 1989
China Beach Patient #3 3x02 - Skin Deep September 27, 1989
Hunter
(credited as Jimi Bridges, Jr.)
Counterman 6x01 - On Air October 14, 1989
Beverly Hills, 90210 Party Rental Guy 4x08 - Twenty Years Ago Today October 27, 1993
Seinfeld
(credited as J.D. Bridges)
Paramedic 6x19 - The Jimmy March 16, 1995
Sliders Doctor #2 4x11 - California Reich August 24, 1998
Alias
(credited as James D. Bridges)
DOJ Agent 3x19 - Hourglass April 18, 2004

Specials and Made-for-TV Movies

Talk, News and Game Show Appearances

Memorable Moments

Awards and Accolades

Trivia