KFFV

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
KFFV
KFFV MeTV Seattle.jpg
Brand MeTV Seattle (44.1; branding shared with KVOS-TV on 12.3)
City of License Seattle, Washington
Market Seattle-Tacoma, Washington
Channel 44 digital, 45 virtual
Formerly: 45 analog (1999–2009)
Network Affiliation Current: MeTV (44.1)
Movies! (44.2)
Heroes & Icons (44.3, via KVOS)
Decades (44.4)
MeTV Plus (44.5)
Historic: Military Channel
Value Vision
FUNimation Channel
GameZnFlix
Shop at Home
Jewelry TV
The Sportsman Channel
AMGTV
America One
OnTV4U
Azteca
AAT Television
KBS World
Cozi TV
Founded January 1, 1999
Company Weigel Broadcasting
(TV-49, Inc.)
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

KFFV is an American local station in Seattle, Washington. The station is owned by Weigel Broadcasting as an owned-and-operated MeTV station and operates on digital channel 44, displayed on tuners as virtual 45. It is a sister station to Bellingham Heroes & Icons affiliate KVOS-TV (whose programming is carried on KFFV's digital subchannel 44.3).

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Monday M*A*S*H M*A*S*H The Andy Griffith Show The Andy Griffith Show Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. Green Acres Hogan's Heroes Hogan's Heroes The Carol Burnett Show Perry Mason
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday The Three Stooges (from 6:00) Svengoolie Star Trek: The Original Series Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Sunday Columbo (from 6:00) Monk Monk The Ed Sullivan Show The Carol Burnett Show The Dick Van Dyke Show The Dick Van Dyke Show

External Links