WBME-CA

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WBME-CA
WBME-MeTV logo.jpg
Brand MeTV Milwaukee
City of License Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Market Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Channel 24 digital, 41 analog
Formerly: 55 analog (1983-1989)
65 analog (1989-2000)
13 digital (2007-2012)
Network Affiliation Current: MeTV
Historic: Rebroadcaster of WCIU-TV (1983-1990s)
Univision (1983-1990s)
WebFN (2000-2002)
America One (secondary, ?-2002)
4Kids TV (2004-2008)
Founded 1999 (as separate station)
Company Weigel Broadcasting
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
M*A*S*H
The Waltons
Star Trek: The Original Series
I Love Lucy
My Three Sons
The Flintstones
Hogan's Heroes
Bonanza
Gunsmoke
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a local station needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

WBME-CA is an American local station in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, serving the greater Milwaukee area. Weigel Broadcasting owns the station, which operates on analog channel 41 and digital channel 24 as an owned-and-operated station of MeTV (which is also owned by Weigel).

History

Current Prime-Time Schedule

Day 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
Monday M*A*S*H M*A*S*H The Andy Griffith Show The Andy Griffith Show Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. Green Acres Hogan's Heroes Hogan's Heroes The Carol Burnett Show Perry Mason
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday The Three Stooges (from 5:00) Svengoolie Star Trek: The Original Series Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Sunday Columbo (from 5:00) Monk Monk The Ed Sullivan Show The Carol Burnett Show The Dick Van Dyke Show The Dick Van Dyke Show

External Links