WLOS

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WLOS
WLOS.jpg
Brand News ABC 13
City of License Asheville, North Carolina
Market Greenville/Spartanburg, S.C./Asheville, N.C.
Channel 13 digital
13.2 subcarrier (WMYA/My Network TV)
Formerly: 13 analog (1954-2009)
56 digital (1999-2009)
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
Founded 1954
Company Sinclair Broadcasting
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Deal or No Deal
Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!

WLOS is the call sign for the ABC affiliate in the Greenville/Spartanburg, S.C./Asheville, N.C. market. It is licensed to Asheville, N.C., and broadcasts on digital channel 13. Its subcarrier is a retransmission of MyNetwork TV affiliate WMYA/digital channel 14 (virtual 40) in Anderson, S.C.

Contents

Digital programming

Virtual Physical Name Programming
13.1 13.1 WLOS-DT Main WLOS (ABC)
13.2 13.2 WMYA-DT MyNetwork TV





Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule (ch. 13.1)

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! The Bachelor The Good Doctor News 13 at 11 PM
Tuesday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! The Conners Bless This Mess mixed-ish black-ish For Life News 13 at 11 PM
Wednesday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! The Goldbergs Schooled Modern Family Single Parents Stumptown News 13 at 11 PM
Thursday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! Station 19 Grey's Anatomy A Million Little Things News 13 at 11 PM
Friday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! American Housewife Fresh Off the Boat 20/20 News 13 at 11 PM
Saturday Wheel of Fortune Jeopardy! NBA The Jump NBA Saturday Primetime News 13 at 11 PM
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos American Idol The Rookie News 13 at 11 PM

Current My Network TV Prime-Time Schedule (Ch. 13.2)

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Law & Order: Special Victims Unit WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Tuesday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids Bones Bones WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Wednesday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Thursday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids The X-Files The X-Files WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Friday Tyler Perry's House of Payne My Wife and Kids American Ninja Warrior American Ninja Warrior WMYA News at 10 Access Hollywood TMZ
Saturday Tyler Perry's House of Payne Tyler Perry's House of Payne Desperate Housewives Access Hollywood
Sunday American Chopper Movie Legend of the Seeker Paid programming


External Links

Official website for WLOS