WTVD

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
WTVD
WTVD 2013 Logo.png
Brand ABC 11 (general)
ABC 11 Eyewitness News (newscasts)
City of License Durham, North Carolina
Market Durham/Raleigh/Fayetteville, North Carolina
Channel 11 digital
11 virtual
Subcarrier: 11.2 (Live Well Network)
Formerly: 11 analog (1954-2009)
52 digital
Network Affiliation Current: ABC
Historic: NBC (1954-1956, secondary from 1962-1971)
ABC (non O&O; 1956-1957, secondary from 1954-1956, 1958-1962)
CBS (1958-1985)
Founded 1954
Company The Walt Disney Company
President
Current Popular
Non-Network Shows
Wheel of Fortune
Jeopardy!
Live with Kelly and Ryan
Tamron Hall

WTVD is an ABC affiliate in Raleigh/Durham/Fayetteville, North Carolina (licensed to Durham). The station broadcasts on digital channel 11 displayed to tuners on virtual channel 11 and is an ABC owned-and-operated station.

Current ABC Prime-Time Schedule

Day 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Monday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Dancing with the Stars The Good Doctor ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Tuesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Conners Bless This Mess mixed-ish black-ish Emergence ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Wednesday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune The Goldbergs Schooled Modern Family Single Parents Stumptown ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Thursday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune Grey's Anatomy A Million Little Things How to Get Away with Murder ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Friday Jeopardy! Wheel of Fortune American Housewife Fresh Off the Boat 20/20 ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Saturday ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 7 Jeopardy! Saturday Night College Football ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11
Sunday America's Funniest Home Videos Kids Say the Darndest Things Shark Tank The Rookie ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11

External Links