Alex Kurtzman

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search
Alex Kurtzman
Birth name Alexander Hilary Kurtzman
Born September 7, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Sometimes credited as Alex Kurtzman-Counter
Notable Shows Hawaii Five-0
Awards
Movie Projector Icon.gif This article about a person needs to be expanded with more information.
Please help out by editing it.

Contents

Biography

Producer

Series Produced

Series Year(s) Credit Season(s)
Xena: Warrior Princess 1999 –2000 Co-Executive Producer 5
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys 1999 Co-Executive Producer 6
Jack of All Trades 2000 Executive Producer 1 2
Alias 2001 –2003 Co-Executive Producer 1 2
2003 –2004 Executive Producer 3
Fringe 2008 –2009 Executive Producer 1
2009 –2012 Consulting Producer 2 3 4
Hawaii Five-0 2010 –2020 Executive Producer 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Transformers: Prime 2011 –2013 Executive Producer 1 2 3
Sleepy Hollow 2013 –2017 Executive Producer 1 2 3 4
Matador 2014 Executive Producer 1
Scorpion 2014 –2018 Executive Producer 1 2 3 4
Limitless 2015 –2016 Executive Producer 1
Salvation 2017 –2018 Executive Producer 1 2
Star Trek: Discovery 2017 –  Executive Producer 1 2 3 4
Instinct 2018 –2019 Executive Producer 1 2
Star Trek: Picard 2020 –  Executive Producer 1 2
Star Trek: Lower Decks 2020 –  Executive Producer 1 2
Clarice 2021 –  Executive Producer 1
The Man Who Fell to Earth 2021 –  Executive Producer 1
Star Trek: Prodigy 2021 –  Executive Producer 1
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds 2021 –  Executive Producer 1

Writer

Series Created

Series Premiere Date Creation Credit
Fringe September 9, 2008 Co-Creator
Hawaii Five-0 September 20, 2010 Co-Creator
Sleepy Hollow September 16, 2013 Co-Creator
Star Trek: Discovery September 24, 2017 Co-Creator
Star Trek: Picard January 23, 2020 Co-Creator
Clarice February 11, 2021 Co-Creator
The Man Who Fell to Earth 2021 Co-Creator
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds 2021 Co-Creator

Episodes Writer

Series Episode Airdate Credit
Alias
(credited as Alex Kurtzman-Counter)
2x03 - Cipher October 13, 2002

Director

Episode Director

Series Episode Airdate Credit
Alias 2x15 - A Free Agent February 9, 2003

Awards and Accolades

Trivia